Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

How to know when can i apply for notary officer

(Querist) 12 April 2019 This query is : Resolved 
I am an Advocate. I want to apply for Notary advocate. But i dont when there is a recruitment for notary advocate in my location. How can i know when I can submit application form for notary advocate. I heard I can submit application form online. Which website for it. Please let me know as soon as possible. Thanks
Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert) 13 April 2019
After attaining 10 years of practice
P. Venu Online (Expert) 13 April 2019
Admittedly, you are an advocate. Have you tried to access the information available on the internet?
Sri Vijayan.A (Expert) 13 April 2019
Central and State Governments shall notice.
Search through Google.
Rakhi Jadav (Querist) 14 April 2019
I have 10 years experience and I am qualified for applying. But how to know that for my specific region or location when they start recruitment for notary advocate.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query