LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Home Loan - Documents

(Querist) 22 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
What documents require for taking Home-loan?
Suryanarayana Tangirala (Expert) 23 April 2010
contact financial instituions
Ashok Yadav (Expert) 23 April 2010
Go to the bank they will give you a complete list of documents required for home loan.
sanjeev murthy desai (Expert) 24 April 2010
1. 13 years title documents of property.
2. Recent tax paid recipts.
3. Khata and Khata Extract in the name of owner.
4. Legal opinion along with search report, from the panal advocates.
5. estimate and clearance certificate from the chartered accountants.
Arati Gawde (Querist) 24 April 2010
Thanks Mr.Desai


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query