25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

High electricity bill from the land loard

(Querist) 20 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir Mai chnadigarh mai rehta hu or rent pe family ke sath rehta hu,kafi saalo se,Mera land loard electricity bill ka 7 rupees charge karta hai per unite,jabki unit 5 rupees hai,kya mai iske khilaaf kuch action le sakta hu,please mujhe btaaye,maine kaha ye to bahut jyada hai,to landloard bolra hai ki mkaan khali kardo
Rakesh Kumar (Querist) 20 August 2017
Sir Mai chnadigarh mai rehta hu or rent pe family ke sath rehta hu,kafi saalo se,Mera land loard electricity bill ka 7 rupees charge karta hai per unite,jabki unit 5 rupees hai,kya mai iske khilaaf kuch action le sakta hu,please mujhe btaaye,maine kaha ye to bahut jyada hai,to landloard bolra hai ki mkaan khali kardo
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 23 August 2017
Unable to understand Winglish language.
Discuss with a local lawyer in Hindi with relevant papers.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query