25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Hand written terrace right on power of attorney

(Querist) 16 March 2022 This query is : Resolved 
In multi dwelling private building I bought the top floor. The precondition of this was that the I must be given the terrace right. On power of attorney and irrevocable will it is hand written that power of attorney constitutes with terrace right. I have built a temporary dwelling unit with hollo pipes, cement board and Metro sheet. Is it OK as per MCD bylaws.
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 19 March 2022
Show the sale documents to a local prudent lawyer for appreciation of facts and professional advise.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query