LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gujarat vat liquor registration

(Querist) 12 May 2022 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,
I have applied for Vat on 19.03.2022 then it was rejected by officer without issuing Deficiency note or any intimation . The I was told to reregister the application which I did on 11th April 2022.

The Office went to leave so as the Assistant Commission. Now Deputy Commissioner assured me to hear my case appointing another Officer she has issued Acknowledgement earlier 10th May 2022 and now 12th May 2022. It has already been two months but no response from Deputy Commission . Earlier Application Rejection Order was not issued.

What remedy on my part I want to file appeal but without rejection order I cant do anything.

Please help.
Thanks in Advance.
Madhavi Dave (Querist) 12 May 2022
Awaiting Response Team
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 12 May 2022
You first ask the reasons rejection of your application using RTI. If you do not get a response within a month, then appeal to the next higher authority who is the appellate authority also.
Madhavi Dave (Querist) 13 May 2022
My second application is not rejected yet awaiting provisional TIN showing without order how can I file Appeal ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 13 May 2022
You can ask the authority why the provisional TIN is not given till time.
Madhavi Dave (Querist) 13 May 2022
I submitted a letter asking to assistant commissioner and deputy commissioner mentioning the fact that as per act provisional number has to be granted within 3 working days and permanent no has to be within 30 working days


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query