FLAT 20% OFF and 3-Months ADDED Validity on All Courses Absolutely FREE! Enroll Now Use Code: INDIA20
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gst related query

(Querist) 30 June 2022 This query is : Open 
Sir,
A developer constructed multi storied building under joint development agreement . now this building contains various flat some having carpet area more than 60 sq mt some units less than 60 sq. mtr.
So while selling flats /residential units having carpet area less than 60 sq. mt. can he impose 1% GST and for those having more than 60 sq. mts. carpet area 5 % , the price limit being within the prescribe limit as per Gst law.
Please guide me.
Regards



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query