LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Gratuity limit increase

(Querist) 06 January 2010 This query is : Resolved 
What is the current status of the proposal to increase Gratuity payment limit from Rs. 3.5 lakhs to Rs. 10 lakhs?
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 July 2011
An amendment to the Payment of Gratuity Act 1972 is already given increasing gratuity to RS.10.00 lakhs.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query