Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

future of lawyering & legal efficiency

(Querist) 04 August 2011 This query is : Resolved 
To improve the efficiency of advocates & future of lawyering & good law advice to people

BAR COUNCIL OF INDIA, must provide for

economic & reasonable fee registration of advocates

basic litigation training for each and every enrolled advocate

seat or chamber alottment for every new advocate
Advocate Rajkumarlaxman (Expert) 04 August 2011
Is this a Query ?
Advocate Rajkumarlaxman (Expert) 04 August 2011
suggestions are good but not on this forum. here we give opinons to aggrevied ones do not use this platform for this type of questions i suppose and request you. its in my opinion. What other experts also state is to be considered.
talklegaly (Querist) 05 August 2011
im new to this portal, m sorry for wrong pasting
prabhakar singh (Expert) 05 August 2011
agitate with governments and bar councils.
M/s. Y-not legal services (Expert) 05 August 2011
am agree with mr.laxman..
Manish Singh (Expert) 22 August 2011
Bar Council provides for nominal registration fees. Apart from teh same, if you are poor enough you may apply for exemption for the registration fees.

coming to your second point, as per the curriculum of llb course, we are required to go for at least six months training. this is not being followed in true spirits.

seat or chamber allotment for every advocate is not practically possible.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query