LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Furthur studies

(Querist) 06 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 

This is Tejesh, working as a HR in a Pharmaceutical org.

I request all seniors to guide me.

I want to study a course in Law (through Distance mode only).

we you suggest me, what course can i do related to HR.

Guest (Expert) 07 June 2008
My suggestion would be a degree from National Law School India University

Suggested courses (Distance PMOde)

PG Diploma in Intellectual Property Rights.

Master of Business LAws

Institutes offering Correspondence /Distance Mode Programmes
1AIMA - Centre for Management Education Delhi

2 Annamalai University, Directorate of Distance Education ---
Tamil Nadu

3 Indian Institute of Finance Delhi

4 IGNOU, School of Management Studies Delhi

5 Institute of Buss. Admn. & Management ---

6 Institute of Mgmt Studies
M. P

7 International Inst. Of Adv. Marketing ---

8 S. P. Jain Inst. Of Mgmt & Research

9 Punjabi Univ., Dept. of Business Mgmt

10 Birla Inst. Of Tech & Sc., Dept of Mgmt ---

11 Kota Open Univ, Dept of Mgmt Studies

12 Madurai Kamraj Univ., Directorate of Distance Education
Tamil Nadu

13 Mother Teresa Women's University ---
Tamil Nadu

14 National Institute of Human Resource Development ---
Tamil Nadu

15 Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies Maharashtra

16 National Institute of Personnel Mgmt ---
West Bengal

17 S. N. Sinha Institute of Business Mgmt Jharkhand

18 IMT, Ghazi bad U.P
19 ICFAI Business School, Hyderabad A.P
20 Symbiosis Institute of Management Studies, Pune Maharashtra
21 Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning (SCDL), Pune Maharashtra
22 Amity Business School, Noida U.P.

The top 5 pvt. Distance Mode MBAs

1 Amity University U.P.

2 ICFAI Business School, Hyderabad A.P

3 Institute of Management Technology, Ghaziabad U.P

4 Narsee Monjee Institute of Management Studies, Mumbai Maharashtra

5 Symbiosis Centre for Distance Learning, Pune Maharashtra

You will get more from the follwoing site

Manish Singh (Expert) 07 June 2008
If you are not goinf for llb degree, but only need to take some other degrees to complement your career, then we would sugest you to go for diploma in Labour laws and company laws. they can be done through correspondence.
Symbiosis does not have any correspondence diploma course in law, but only for management related courses.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :