Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Forgery signatures

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 16 February 2019 This query is : Resolved 
.........................................................................................................................................................................
Dr J C Vashista Online (Expert) 17 February 2019
What is the case where you have alleged that your signatures are "forged" ?
What is the opinion/ advise of your lawyer, if engaged ?
An anonymous author may not expert valuable obligation of experts as per rule of this platform, disclose your identity.
Vijay Raj Mahajan (Expert) 17 February 2019
Privately you may get the document checked from hand writing expert and take report from him.
The criminal complaint of using forged document can be reported by you to the authority where it was officially used along with copy of hand writing expert.
The official forensic Lab test etc.will be done after the order of the court when criminal complaint case is filled by that authority against the accused.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 17 February 2019
But that form with forged signature is available in the government office, Will they give to us for private forensic investigation?
Sb Karma (Expert) 21 January 2020
No they will not issue to you,


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query