Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

forest law

(Querist) 09 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
i want to know about trough all about "forest land right bill"-2008.
gourav (Querist) 09 July 2008
about forest land right bill-2008
Guest (Expert) 11 July 2008
The Scheduled Tribes (Recognition of Forest Rights) Bill, 2005 seeks to recognise forest rights of forest dwelling Scheduled Tribes (FDSTs) who have been occupying the land before October 25, 1980.

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :