25% OFF on all LCI Courses. Offer valid till 5th Oct. Use Code: DUS25
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Forefeiture of Security in the Bank:

(Querist) 29 August 2008 This query is : Resolved 
If a deceased left behind s security in the Bank, and no one claim that security eg, money in the Account of the deceased, what is the limitation period to forfeit such security to the Government etc?
Guest (Expert) 22 September 2008
It will be kept in suspense account forever.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query