Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

For Partnership Firm

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 May 2011 This query is : Resolved 
1) In order to establish a SOLICITORS AND ADVOCATES partnership firm, Is it mandatory that the Partners of the said firm shall have to be a Law Graduate?
2) A person of ordinary knowledge can establish a Solicitor and Advocate's firm?
3) Can a final year student of LLB can establish a Partnership firm with a person having same qualification?
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 27 May 2011
1. YES
2. NO
3. NO
prabhakar singh (Expert) 02 June 2011
MR.R.RAMCHANRAN HAS RIGHTLY ANSWERED YOU.I CONFERM HIM IN COMPLETE AGREEMENT.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query