Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

FIR in Telugu need translation help

(Querist) 23 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
I am having a FIR in Telugu, can any body help me in translating it to English.

I need a lawyer based at Nellore for getting the certified copy of the FIR and to get AB from the District Court.

Send me a PM.

Y V Vishweshwar Rao (Expert) 24 December 2010
I can translated it into English - But I am in Warangal AP -
Ajay Bansal (Expert) 24 December 2010
IS IT A QUESTION AND THAT TOO FOR AN LEGAL EXPERT.
Arun Kumar Bhagat (Expert) 01 January 2011
Not too for but from a legal expert. Should he follow A.I.R manual ?
Advocate. Arunagiri (Querist) 02 January 2011
Thank you. I got the translation.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query