Father to son pagdi system property transfer

 


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
14 March 2021

Hello
Father needs to provide all rights of pagdi system property under his name to his son. They will do landlord transfer process later as landlord currently needs upfront amount of transfer as per usual new purchase process.
What procedure need to follow so that whenever son need to transfer through landlord or sell that property to another person then can be done himself without presense of father or claim by anyone.


kavksatyanarayanaOnline (Expert)
19 March 2021

As per me, a father can gift his property to his son with the NOC of the landlord in Pagdi System.


Querist : Anonymous (Querist)
27 March 2021

On approaching landlord, he asked for transfer fees which is applicable in case of sell/purchase of that pagdi property. Father and son want to get required formalities completed now to ensure that whenever in future there is actual sell transaction or need to transfer by Son on his name then that is smooth from land lord end. Also no one should claim prior to this sell/transfer from family members. In short, father want to provide ownership/rights to Son in this pagadi system scenario, so that future transactions are smooth



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x