LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Expedite 340

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 10 December 2023 This query is : Resolved 
I have a strong case under crpc 340 and have 3 separate petitions for this. How does one show urgency to convince the court to assign a higher listing number? I am also a cancer patient but I don't think the court took that into consideration.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 11 December 2023
If you have filed the case through your advocate you can ask him about the status of the case filed.
The cases in court will take its own time to get them disposed.
Your illness cannot attract sympathy of court


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now