offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Exemption U/s.10(14)

(Querist) 13 December 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
Exemption U/s. 10(14) or any other deduction under Incometax Act is allowable in case of expenses incurred by a Development officer of L.I.C.Of India from Incentive Bonus and Additional Conveyance Allowance recived by him?
Please answer.
Guest (Expert) 19 December 2008
section 10(14) covers only items mention rule 2BB. incentive bonus is not there and additional conveyance allownace is not there, only 800 per month is available.
pradip patel (Querist) 20 December 2008
Thanks for reply.But, any Exemption or any other deduction under Incometax Act is allowable in case of expenses incurred by a Development officer of L.I.C.Of India from Incentive Bonus and Additional Conveyance Allowance recived by him?
Please reply.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query