LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Execution proceedings against the Guarator:

(Querist) 15 October 2008 This query is : Resolved 
In a judgment the decree was passed only against the borrower,whether execution can be proceeded against the borrower as well as the guarantor though no decree was passed against the guarantor.
KamalNayanSaxena (Expert) 15 October 2008
Execution can be proceed against borrower only.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 11 July 2018
I agree with Kamalnayan Saxena.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query