LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Esic 37 form

(Querist) 05 April 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,

Greetings,

Please clear my doubt if the company is not paying esic contributions already deducted from employees and not paid to esic , can the authorized person of the company can issue the 37 form for the treatment of employee in esic. eg: from sept 2013 to till date esic amount not paid employees are asking for 37form can issue , if issued any legal problems will arise from esic please tell me sir
Thanking you.



ROHIT SHARMA (Expert) 05 April 2014
1. If the contribution to ESIC is not remitted then the Form 37 even if it is issued be of no avail.

2. Non remittance of such contribution is an irregularity of the employers and such matter can be reported to the competent ESIC authorities to resolve the issue.

Adv. Rohit Sharma.
(M) 09824047971
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 06 April 2014
Report the matter to ESIC authorities.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 April 2014
Take up with the ESIC authorities.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 April 2014
I agree with the experts that the matter can be referred to the ESIC authorities immediately with details so that proper legal action can be initiated against the erring company and the grievances of the employees will stand addressed accordingly.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query