LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Enhancement of Gartuity Limit‏

(Querist) 14 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I wish to know that maximum limit of payment of Gratuity has enhanced upto Rs. 10 Lacs in banks,if yes from which date .

Regards,
S S Agrawal
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 July 2011
The amount of gratuity should not exceed Rs.10,00,000/-.The current maximum limit is applicable from 24.5.2010.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query