Civil Procedure Code (CPC)

Employee Gratuity eligibility as per law

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
23 September 2009

Dear Sir or Madam,
Appreciate your kind advise and guidence on the minimum amount of the gratuity amount that an employer needs to pay his employee in case of termination of services, or retrenchment due to reduction in staff numbers...

What does the latest Gratuity law stste on the settlement.

Thankingyou for your kind and valuable response

Regards Bhaskerriven


Adinath@Avinash PatilOnline (Expert)
23 September 2009

Dear Bhasker,
You go through payment of gratuity Act there is scheduled for counting gratuity.riven

Raj Kumar MakkadOnline (Expert)
27 September 2009

Agreed with Adinath ji.

Bhasker Thirumala (Querist)
28 September 2009

Thanks and kind regards



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Civil Litigation Course     |    x