Querist :
Anonymous
(Querist) 01 March 2011
This query is : Resolved
Dear Sir
An e-mail communication between two or more persons regarding any matter in a case is an documentry evidence to produced in court in hard copy of that email. An e-mail hard copy after print is documentry evidence. So pls. provide the case on. where the email is a documentry evidence. Thanks
Trouble Logging in? Try following the given steps -
1. Visit your inbox to find a confirmation mail from LAWyersClubIndia.
2. Click on the confirmation link and confirm your signup