LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Easementary right created by way of contract/sale deed

(Querist) 05 April 2014 This query is : Resolved 
what will be the possition of party to the proceeding, if easementary right is created by way of sale deed/ contract?
ROHIT SHARMA (Expert) 05 April 2014
1, The easement rights will attain a legal status and will be binding upon both the parties.

Adv. Rohit Sharma
(M) 09824047971
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate (Expert) 06 April 2014
The easement rights provided in the sale deed will be binding on both the parties.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query