offer
offer

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Due date of Profession Tax

(Querist) 20 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Experts,
Please let me know the due date of depositing Profession Tax.
Adv. Sanjaykumar Sharma (Expert) 20 July 2008
its 30th day of june
SANJAY DIXIT (Querist) 21 July 2008
Thanks for the reply and quick response.
Guest (Expert) 21 July 2008
In Karnataka, it is April 30 or 30 days from date of registration whichever is earlier.
SANJAY DIXIT (Querist) 21 July 2008
Thanks dear Kotresh for the information.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query