LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Drafting application for compounding of offence.

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 04 July 2022 This query is : Resolved 
To
The respected fellow experts

A Company (registered office at Delhi) proposed to made an application for compounding before tribunal.
The application made in A4 paper with printing on both sides of the pages.
But Advocate said it will not be accepted before tribunal as it is printed on both sides.
My query before the respected experts is:
Is there any rule(s) which made it mandatory to print only single side.
Regards
Abhijit
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 05 July 2022
Delhi High Court Rules apply to the subject.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query