LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Does ufm(unfair means) makes u unfit for govt exams

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 August 2021 This query is : Open 
I have been selected for govt exam, I faced ufm(unfair means) in university exam in College days and now in the attestion form I have to answer it
Will it affect my job ??
Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 27 August 2021
What do you mean from your statement, that, "I have been selected for govt exam...." ?
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 27 August 2021
Reply to the above learned expert sir regarding the query. In my opinion, it is not necessary.
Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 27 August 2021
i have to fill attestion form in which a question is asked - have u ever been rusticated or debarred from any university exam yes/ no
i have faced ufm case[unfair means} will this affect my govt job??


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query