LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Diploma course in business laws

(Querist) 12 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Friends

Can you tell me a institution which is offering any diploma in international business laws.

Manish Singh (Expert) 12 June 2008
Symbiosis offers diploma in IBL & Corporate laws but it's not distance learning.
Guest (Expert) 13 June 2008
IMT an institute in ghaziabad offers these courses.

Post-Graduate Diploma in Management (International Business)

PGDM (International Business) is designed to provide the skills required to compete in the global market. The focus areas are the impact of globalization; international differences in culture, language etc; how to enter foreign markets; competing with foreign companies entering domestic markets; importing and exporting; foreign direct investment; exchange rates; corporate finance for the multinational corporation; marketing across countries; international trade agreements – WTO, NAFTA etc; Specific regions North America , Latin America , Asia and Europe will be focused.

The programme objectives to:

provide thorough knowledge and deep insight into the dynamic discipline of international business.
enable students to analyze and apply principles and skills of economics, finance, marketing and management to the contexts and environments of international business.
facilitate the students’ understanding of the geopolitical, social, cultural and religious contexts and environments of international business and apply appropriate principles.
equip students with the tools to analyze and apply legal and ethical principles to contexts and environments of international business and understand implications of actions.
equip students to design effective international business strategies.

link

http://www.imt.edu/page.asp?pageid=programjuly07.asp?cat=ft&option=PGDM&choice=About%20PGDM
Manish Singh (Expert) 14 June 2008
IMT is a management institute and every course offered there is all about business, but ya it's include laws as well but not extensive study in law subjects.they have PG Diploma courses not diplomas.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query