LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Diffrence between Appeal to order and First Appeal

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 13 April 2010 This query is : Resolved 
what is diffrence between first appeal in high cout to the district orde and Appeal to oder in high court
Raj Kumar Makkad (Expert) 13 April 2010
The words used by you in the query are not accurate.

First appeal before the High Court means that the impugned order was passed by any District Court whereas Regular Second Appeal means the appeal filed before HC has already been heard by two subordinate courts (one by civil judge then its appeal by district judge and now regular second appeal before High Court).

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :