Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Difference between Appointment and nomination

(Querist) 09 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
What is the difference between Appointment and nomination? pls answer with any judgments?
Guest (Expert) 10 January 2009
Appointment is a contract where both parties agree

Nomination can be one sided
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 10 January 2009
Mr. KOTRESH M G is absolutely right.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query