LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Criminal revison of interim order

(Querist) 24 August 2017 This query is : Resolved 
Sir,
I filed a criminal revison of interim maintenance order which passed by the judicial magistrate of Rs 10,000/- in favour of my client wife and his child .after that I filed a criminal revision of against this order before the session judge , but the judge refuse to accept revision petition and told me that this application will not entertain by this court as per supreme Court headline and also kolkatta Highcourt .
Please do some favour and provide some filling against it
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 August 2017
If your wife deserted you you file she left your society without reasonable cause. She will stop getting maintenance. If she is highly qualified or gainfully employed courts are refusing to grant interim maintenance to her by you.
Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert) 25 August 2017
If you appreciate the above reply please click like button.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 25 August 2017
It seems the orders are for interim maintenance.

Please bring all supporting facts on file before final orders.

Without referring full case file and orders nothing more can be advised.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query