LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

credits of firm including bank debt

(Querist) 29 July 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Is the firm gets free from its credits including its cash credit if it becomes poor to make any transaction of money and fells to pay its credits?
Srinivas.B.S.S.T (Expert) 29 July 2008
Sir can you be more specific about your doubt and please furnish fuller details so that we can be of any help to you.
Guest (Expert) 30 July 2008
In that case the partners are laible to repay debts from out of thier personal assets.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query