LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Credit card

(Querist) 25 April 2011 This query is : Resolved 
i saty in mumbai the toal amount is around 3.5 lac , and the last instalment which i paid because i was getting call from recovery agent was 14000 in feb 2010.
R.Ramachandran (Expert) 25 April 2011
Where do you live? What is the amount of loan + interest involved. When did you pay your last EMI.
M.Sheik Mohammed Ali (Expert) 25 April 2011
your query is not clear, give full details.
Amit Oza (Querist) 25 April 2011
sir, during the credit card boom period. loan was given to me on credit card basis limit. i was able to pay my instalments but due to my job loss i was not able to pay. after some months i was receing call from recovery agent . and in feb 2010 i paid instalment odf rs 14000 , now i have received a mail from a laywer mention they are failing a case agaisnt me and i have refused a notice which they have send , which i never received. the laywer is also mentioning that its non-bailable .so what should i do. should i take a anticipatery bail plz help i am tensed
Parveen Kr. Aggarwal (Expert) 25 April 2011
Better you settle the matter with the creditor.
Guest (Expert) 27 April 2011
You have still not given complete details. How much is still due as per your last crdit card statement after paying the previous installment of Rs.14,000?

You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query