cpc

Court procedure

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
21 April 2012

court has passed eviction orders against tenant for non payment of rent. how these orders will be executed as tenant has locked the place and is not coming. how recovery of rent will be effected.tenant has locked the place by keeping few furniture items only


Devajyoti BarmanOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

The Court bailiff with the help of Police can take delivery of the premises.
But before that tenant would be given chance to remove the articles from his premises.

Suhail A.Siddiqui (Expert)
21 April 2012

You can serve this order at the last known address, if it return unversed, then baliff service and then affix at the rented premises.

Shonee KapoorOnline (Expert)
21 April 2012

Agreed with experts.

Regards,

Shonee Kapoor
harassed.by.498a@gmail.com



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

Menu

IPC Grand Course     |    x