LIVE Course on Transfer Property Law | Price Hike in 4 days | Grab it now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

court fee for bare injunction

(Querist) 23 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
anybody can tell me about the court fee for the bare injunction. one property value is 2 lacks. i have to get injunction against the defendent to interfeare the peace ful possesion of the plaintiff. my question is in injunction suit there is any fixed court fee or persentage of the suit property?
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 23 January 2009
It depends on the nature of the property, nature of the relief and provisions in the Local Court Fees Act. In which state the property situates?
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 29 January 2009
I think that the query should be taken as resolved.
PALNITKAR V.V. (Expert) 29 January 2009
I think that the query should be taken as resolved.
RAKHI BUDHIRAJA ADVOCATE (Expert) 10 February 2009
I do agree with Mr. Planitkar.
Ashey (Expert) 11 April 2009
Fixed court fee of Rs. 75-50 ....
Ashey (Expert) 11 April 2009
Kamaraj... i am Ashok from Madurai .. your classmate ...
bye .. have a gr8 time


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query