LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Corporate body as accused - on whom the process should be served.

(Querist) 11 November 2008 This query is : Resolved 
There is a criminal case against the Dena bank and its officers for destruction of evidence and conspiracy.

For Dena bank to whom the process should be served.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 18 November 2008
the officer incharge who was in duty at the time of commission of offence and also managing director for vicarious liability or the branch head of the concerned bank branch.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query