LCI Learning
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Copyright is must or not

(Querist) 03 February 2015 This query is : Resolved 
Respected sir,
TO start a webpage copyright is must or not?
pl.advice.

Regards
khokan majumdar
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 04 February 2015
No, it is not mandatory.
T. Kalaiselvan, Advocate Online (Expert) 04 February 2015
From whom are you going claim copy rights?, if it is your own, then it is not necessary.
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 06 February 2015
It is not necessary.
khokan majumdar (Querist) 27 February 2015
respected sirs,
thank you all.

Regards
khokan majumdar
Guest (Expert) 27 February 2015
There is a difference between a webpage and a website. So, what do you mean by webpage?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :