LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

contract letter- Retainership

(Querist) 08 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hi ,

Please could you forward me a contract letter for retainership . I want to add following points in the letter like the person will be on call basis , he will be required for discussion with existing and proposed clients, he might have to travel anywhere in India.
Please forward the same at

Thanks
Shweta
Prof. Dr. Amaresh Kumar (Expert) 10 January 2009
Please give me your e-mail or postal address I can send you the format of the retainership agreement. Which you can modify as per your need.
Shweta (Querist) 10 January 2009
My email ID is naina.littlegirl@gmail.com.

I need to draft an appointment letter- Retainership Business Conslt, following are the points to be highlighted :

1.Scope of work
2.Letter should state as he is a conslt hence we will be required on is on call basis
3. Its a field work
4. Person will be required for discussion with existing and proposed clients
5. He might have to travel for work anywhere in India

Regards
Shweta



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query