LIVE Online Course on Indian Constitution by Dr. Ravishankar Mor. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

contract letter- Retainer ship

(Querist) 10 January 2009 This query is : Resolved 
Hi,

I need to draft an appointment letter- Retainership Business Conslt, following are the points to be highlighted :

1.Scope of work
2.Letter should state as he is a conslt hence we will be required on is on call basis
3. Its a field work
4. Person will be required for discussion with existing and proposed clients
5. He might have to travel for work anywhere in Indi

Manish Singh (Expert) 13 January 2009
look into the share file section . you will find one then modify it according to your needs.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query