Contract labour age relaxation

This query is : Resolved 
 

(Querist)
20 September 2018

Whether contract labour should be any qualification and age relaxation


KISHAN DUTT RETD JUDGE (Expert)
20 September 2018

Dear Sir,
In fact such labor has no such relaxations but you may file a writ petition or some other petition before labor commissioner or state or central government see that such provisions may be introduced.

Ms.Usha Kapoor (Expert)
21 September 2018

No contract labor would get benefit of relaxation in age or qualification. Read below.:
011, 12:54 PM
Snehamay ganguly
Senior Member+++++

Join Date: Jun 2011
Posts: 3,221
Default Re: Age relaxation for government job? How can I apply for government job?

dear friend,
You want to go for Govt. job , then you have to fulfill some criteria..

After fulfilling the criteria you can apply for govt. jobs..

Eligibility criteria for Govt. jobs:-

1.To apply for any govt. job , you have to first complete your graduation at least..
2.You must have 60% aggregate through out the career..

Age eligibility:-

1.The candidates age should be in between 21-30 years..
For SC/ST the upper age relaxation is 5 years and for OBC the upper age relaxation is 3 years.
As you have mention that your date of birth is 06-12-1974, then you have exceed the age limit..
So, you are not eligible for any govt. jobs..

All the best.

Source: http://entrance-exam.net/forum/general-discussion/age-relaxation-government-job-how-can-i-apply-government-job-97224.html#ixzz5Rgi27zxb

ashok kumar singh (Expert)
21 September 2018

agree with expert opinion................



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :









×

  LAWyersclubindia Menu

Indian Evidence Act     |    x