LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
The Indian Constitution Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

contract - labour

Querist : Anonymous (Querist) 28 October 2010 This query is : Resolved 
hello sir,
ours company is a infra. co. having off.at mumbai and alloted contracts by state govt. We have sub contracted it to another 2 companies. Our certificate of Regn under Contract Labour Act, 1970 comes to end in Dec.2010. now we want to renew it.
pl. tell me whether first the sub- contractor has to renew its licence then we have to apply for the renewal ?

thanx
Mahesh sharma
K.S.Srinivas (Expert) 27 July 2011
The contractor / subcontractor has to go for renewal of licence.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query