LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

consumer protection act

(Querist) 18 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
lawyer's service regurding opinion where commertial transaction involved can that client claim any damarage or coimpension before state consumer forum?if so kindly send me the judgements.
Guest (Expert) 18 June 2008
No you have to be consumer to get a benefit of the provisions of Consumer Protection ACt.

The remedy for you will be available with the Civil Court or Arbitrator


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query