30% OFF on all Law Courses until 10th of July. Enroll Now. Use Code: July30
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Consumer Cases!!

(Querist) 22 June 2010 This query is : Resolved 
i need to draft an article on consumer protection.. Can anyone suggest some landmark consumer cases which have come up before the National Commission or the Supreme Court of India..
Any relevant information concerning the case laws would be highly appreciated..

thx in anticipation \m/
Kundan Lal Nandwani (Expert) 22 June 2010
Dear Shoiba, the consumer law is so vast that you will have to specify the branch on which you want to write an article and moreover it is better if you put in your own personal effects whose result is always sweetest. nadwani advocate
Guest (Expert) 22 June 2010
Consumer Protection Act has developed a lot. Thanks to business establishments vis-a-vis consumers. You may refer to the Consumer Cases journals for your required information to draft an article on CP. Plz note that it is a minimum effort you should take when your aim is high. No pains no gains!
G. ARAVINTHAN (Expert) 28 June 2010
ok post for an article. I give title. you work out and post.

" Need of advocate commissioner in consumer case"
V.T.Venkataram (Expert) 25 July 2010
Please visit the site
http://www.advantageconsumer.com


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query