Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Company petition aginst sole properator

(Querist) 29 August 2014 This query is : Resolved 
Hi expert can we file case against hospital owner who is sole proprietor and who is due of salary to many doctors and trying to sold out the hospital
is there chance to file case in company petition against them
ajay sethi (Expert) 29 August 2014
winding up petition can only be filed against company not sole proprietor
V.T.Venkataram (Expert) 29 August 2014
i endorse the opinion of Expert : Mr. Ajay Sethi
Rajendra K Goyal (Expert) 30 August 2014
Repeated query:

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Filing-case-against-sole-propareter-of-hospital-493646.asp

http://www.lawyersclubindia.com/experts/Who-are-come-under-respondat-in-company-petition--493756.asp


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query