LIVE Online Course on NDPS by Riva Pocha and Adv. Taraq Sayed. Starting from 24th May. Register Now!!
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

company name

(Querist) 27 December 2010 This query is : Resolved 
Respected Experts
If we apply for a company name approval to ROC through Form 1A & such - we also chacked the name availability in ROC site & also we given all the required details whatever is needed for name sellection like - name significance & object of the co - but ROC is not giving that name then is there any superior authority to whome we can apply for name approval.
Pls. reply soon
thanks
Debashis Mandal
A V Vishal (Expert) 27 December 2010
It is unclear what reasons were assigned for rejection. I am attaching the guidelines for name availability in part 1 and common reasons for rejection in part 2.
A V Vishal (Expert) 27 December 2010
Common reasons for rejection.
Devajyoti Barman (Expert) 27 December 2010
If you spell out rhe reasons of rejection then it would have been easier to sugest you further recourse. In West Bengal, the ROC still functions without much corruption.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query