Intellectual Property Rights: Practice and Drafting by Adv Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

company law

(Querist) 20 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
please make clear what are certain acts which are applicable to public company but not private limited company
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2008
SEBI
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 23 June 2008
Company is Company. There is some advantaages and dissdvantages in both the cases. But in case of public limited company you have to follow strict procedures laid down by SEBI and company law.
Manish Singh (Expert) 23 June 2008
you get certain exemptions from statutory liability if you are private comoany viz exemption from filing annual return et.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :