New LIVE Course: Learn the Practical Nuances of IPR Drafting by Adv. Gautam Matani. Register Now!
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

company law

(Querist) 20 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
how small company is formed.whether moa.aoa,share,director are required to be made
Guest (Expert) 20 June 2008
There is nothing like small or big compnay. It is either Public Company or Private compnay.

MOA and AOA, shares and Directors are required to be made, even for the minimum capital compnay. Minimum capital is Rs.1,00,000/-
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 02 July 2008
First you apply for the name of the proposed company to the ROC.
prepare memorundum of association and articles of association. There must be minimum two directors who subscribe to the shares of the comapny. Company can be formed with minimum capital of Rs.100000.00


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .

Click here to login now

Similar Resolved Queries :