Commissioner appointment by court

This query is : Resolved 
 

Online (Querist)
21 January 2021

Can a commissioner appointed by court ask for a fees to make the valuation of deceased bank locker holder without nominee ?
There is no dispute between the legal heirs.


K RajasekharanOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

The Commission appointed by a court can do only the things that the court specifically asked him to do in its written memo and nothing more.

When a person performing as a Commission he cannot see, hear or speak anything more or even less than what he is precisely asked to do by the court.

The reference point of his action while performing as a Commission is the direction of the court but not his discretion.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

K.Rajasekharan -- Your Inexperience should not mislead or misguide the Querist here in Advocates Club.. What an Damaging Comments about Honorable Judges and Learned Advocates you had made already in mId nights Now once again against the Advocate Commissioner here as he " Can Not Speak " " See " '' Hear " Or Discuss ' Etc My self had already advised you an Psychological Counselling.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

It is to be noted besides the Initial Remuneration made in the Court as " Advocate Commissioner's Fee " Other Travel Fare . local transport expenses accommodation and other pocket expenses should be met by the applicant / plaintiff up front Only.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

Mr.Ankit --Querist -- The Requirement " Advocate Commissioner " is Legal Mandatory better Remit it and Get you job completed with out delay please

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

My above Statement could be Confirmed in the Orders of Judgement -- " N.Rangarao & Sons Pvt Ltd Chennai VS M/S Mahendra T Thakkar -- Madras High Court on 20th Dec 2018

K RajasekharanOnline (Expert)
22 January 2021

I am sorry that I understood the query differently and improperly as I missed out some words, particularly the word "fees", in it while reading.

So the querist may please ignore the answer.

Dr J C VashistaOnline (Expert)
23 January 2021

The Court specifies fees of the Commissioner appointed to inquire into specific averment as per terms and conditions of appointmen.
Appointment order is not handed over to the LC till receipt of fees is not deposited by the LC (Local Commissioner).
Untill any specific expenses is mentioned in the appointing order the LC can not ask any money from either of the party to the case/suit.

N.J.S.Rajkumar alias narasimhaOnline (Expert)
23 January 2021

Persons having Doubts or Not Sure Should Verify the Para 19 (5) of the above Judgement Orders mentioned above.



You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now











×

Menu

Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query
Forensics & Evidence     |    x