Criminal Trident Pack: IPC, CrPC and IEA by Sr. Adv. G.S Shukla and Adv. Raghav Arora
LCI Learning

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Commercial Leave and License Agreement

(Querist) 15 August 2018 This query is : Resolved 
Commercial use Leave and License Agreement
Total Replies : 0
Anup Shah Like POST 15 August 2018
I am a Distributor using a bungalow premise for stock and sale of goods. There is a commercial agreement of the premise with Landlord. Police verification is also duly done. Recently local police came and started harassing me for using the place as commercial in the residence area.
I have also told him that it's a commercial agreement and even the electricity supply is at commercial rate. Still he is creating unnecessary pressure.
Kindly give me correct recourse on the matter.




Dr J C Vashista (Expert) 17 August 2018
How and why police is concerned with your business?
I could not follow your question and facts of the case properly.

Even otherwise your query is commercial and you can afford to engage a lawyer for better appreciation of facts and circumstances of the case, analyse, guide and proceed.

It is advisable to consult a local prudent lawyer.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query