LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

CMS ATM Case happened in Vadodara

(Querist) 13 June 2008 This query is : Resolved 
Dear Sir,
As far as my knowqledge says the investigation has been closed and chargesheet against has been released against them from both the police station (Panigate and Karellibaug). They had also applied for the bail on base of FIR in the local court which was rejected and then they also applied on base of the chargesheet which also got rejected. the sharebroker ansd his son who are involved in this case have also applied for the bail which recently got accepted.Now the two victims whoes bail got rejected from local court are trying to apply to the high court and are even thinking to fight the case against the company. Kindly guide us what can be done the current situation. should they apply for the bail as once it has already got rejected from the local court. or they should fight the case against the company? Will that case get resolve within six months of opening as that is what promised by our advocate. Kindly guide.
Regards,
Jhanvi.
arunprakaash.m. (Expert) 13 June 2008
You can approach the higher judiciary abive the court which has rejected, for exmple if the court of magistrate you can apply to chief judicial/metropolitian magistre or incase of session court you can approach high court and so on.


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now



Similar Resolved Queries :





Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query