LAW Courses
LAW Courses

Share on Facebook

Share on Twitter

Share on LinkedIn

Share on Email

Share More

Close friend is cheating money due to the misunderstanding

(Querist) 07 October 2021 This query is : Resolved 
Hi
For me a guy was a friend from unknown to very close friend for more than 4 years..He asked me a help to get personal loan I was not interested to get him loan since he has no stable income.. but he begged me to put personal loan and he promised me that he ll close it with in 6months also he told he ll send EMI on every month before the EMI date.. but till now I paid all the EMI on my own.. once he asked me money due to his mother's medical emergency so I asked all my friends and collected around 30k and paid to him.. he returned only 15k later but still the balance 15k is pending from his side... before getting all these personal loan he has to give me around 12500rs... As I know he is suffering due to covid situation his situation is worst and also he is a good friend of mine.. I asked to settle my money and now he blocked me in everything even I tried to call him and he is not responding g for anything.. mentally I feel stress .. what I have to do??? Please someone help me to get out of this problem.. whether I have to move the next step legally or if anyone out there to help me without filing any complaint against him.. please help on my situation..
kavksatyanarayana (Expert) 07 October 2021
File a suit for a recovery case.
Trivendra Sharma (Expert) 10 October 2021
Do you have any loan document ? Admittedly friends situation has deteriotaed due to covid, how lender can be so calious to a bonafied person borrower?


You need to be the querist or approved LAWyersclub expert to take part in this query .


Click here to login now







Post a Suggestion for LCI Team
Post a Legal Query